Needham Lu Neg

Last modified by Zachary Lu on 2019/11/10 23:23

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
-Finals-

-

tick

pencil     delete

-Finals-

-

tick

pencil     delete

Apple Valley3Hopkins ET

Darius White

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Apple Valley2Santa Monica RE

Niko Battle

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Apple Valley5Strake Jesuit BE

Louis Kollar

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Apple Valley RR3Mesh

Darius White, Raymond Zhang, Deserea Niemann

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Apple Valley RRFinalsHarrison AZ

Niko Battle, John Boals, Raymond Zhang

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Bronx1Freehold Township SA

Kevin Li

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Bronx7NSU SF

Jackson Deconcini

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Bronx3Stone Bridge YC

Becca Traber

emoticon_unhappy

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Bronx6Lexington EL

Conal Thomas-McGinnis

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

BronxDoublesActon-Boxborough ML

Raffi Piliero, Aly Fiebrantz, Conal Thomas-McGinnis

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

BronxOctasLexington SG

Ethan Massa, Megan Wu, Kevin Li

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Valley1Valley TH

Sam Anderson

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Valley3Lexington AR

Carter Levinson

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Valley6Strake Jesuit DH

Ethan Massa

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

ValleyOctasLexington SG

Jason Smith, Conal Thomas-McGinnis, Spencer Orlowski

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

ValleyQuartersLexington EL

Sesh Joe, Ethan Massa, Spencer Orlowski

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

ValleyFinalsAmerican Heritage PB

Kaz, Jason Smith, Sesh Joe

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Valley RR3Lakeville LS

Stephen Scopa, Clark Foster

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Valley RR4American Heritage PB

Max Pilcher, Lexi Kennett

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Yale1Woodgrove WF

Spencer Orlowski

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

YaleTriplesBergen EL

Rachel Watson, Mona Mahadevan, Alex Landrum

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Yale5Stuyvesant MP

Alex Landrum

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

YaleOctasPembroke Pines MO

Robby Gillespie, Prince Hyeamang, Sally Ho

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Yale4Scarsdale KL

Jacob Nails

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

YaleDoublesBronx AW

Becca Traber, Alex Landrum, Rachel Watson

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

tournamentSemisperson

person

tick

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Apple Valley3

Opponent: Hopkins ET | Judge: Darius White

Apple Valley2

Opponent: Santa Monica RE | Judge: Niko Battle

Apple Valley5

Opponent: Strake Jesuit BE | Judge: Louis Kollar

Apple Valley RR3

Opponent: Mesh | Judge: Darius White, Raymond Zhang, Deserea Niemann

Apple Valley RRFinals

Opponent: Harrison AZ | Judge: Niko Battle, John Boals, Raymond Zhang

Bronx1

Opponent: Freehold Township SA | Judge: Kevin Li

Bronx7

Opponent: NSU SF | Judge: Jackson Deconcini

Bronx3

Opponent: Stone Bridge YC | Judge: Becca Traber

Bronx6

Opponent: Lexington EL | Judge: Conal Thomas-McGinnis

BronxDoubles

Opponent: Acton-Boxborough ML | Judge: Raffi Piliero, Aly Fiebrantz, Conal Thomas-McGinnis

BronxOctas

Opponent: Lexington SG | Judge: Ethan Massa, Megan Wu, Kevin Li

Valley1

Opponent: Valley TH | Judge: Sam Anderson

Valley3

Opponent: Lexington AR | Judge: Carter Levinson

Valley6

Opponent: Strake Jesuit DH | Judge: Ethan Massa

ValleyOctas

Opponent: Lexington SG | Judge: Jason Smith, Conal Thomas-McGinnis, Spencer Orlowski

ValleyQuarters

Opponent: Lexington EL | Judge: Sesh Joe, Ethan Massa, Spencer Orlowski

ValleyFinals

Opponent: American Heritage PB | Judge: Kaz, Jason Smith, Sesh Joe

Valley RR3

Opponent: Lakeville LS | Judge: Stephen Scopa, Clark Foster

Valley RR4

Opponent: American Heritage PB | Judge: Max Pilcher, Lexi Kennett

Yale1

Opponent: Woodgrove WF | Judge: Spencer Orlowski

YaleTriples

Opponent: Bergen EL | Judge: Rachel Watson, Mona Mahadevan, Alex Landrum

Yale5

Opponent: Stuyvesant MP | Judge: Alex Landrum

YaleOctas

Opponent: Pembroke Pines MO | Judge: Robby Gillespie, Prince Hyeamang, Sally Ho

Yale4

Opponent: Scarsdale KL | Judge: Jacob Nails

YaleDoubles

Opponent: Bronx AW | Judge: Becca Traber, Alex Landrum, Rachel Watson

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0 - Information

10/19/19

0 - Information

11/10/19

1 - DA - Settlerism

10/20/19

1 - DA - Settlerism v2

11/10/19

1 - K - Cap v Ableism

9/20/19

1 - K - Cap v Black Madness

9/15/19

1 - K - Cap v Borderlands

9/22/19

1 - K - Cap v Universal Design Learning

9/20/19

1 - K - Deleuze v Baudrillard

9/16/19

1 - K - Deleuze v Non-Contradiction

9/23/19

1 - K - Faciality v Gillespie

9/15/19

1 - K - Islamic Aesthetics v TOEFL

9/23/19

1 - K - Sick Woman Theory v Fem Killjoy

9/21/19

1 - K - Silent Rage v Fem Killjoy

9/21/19

1- CP - Give Back The Land v Settler Education

9/15/19

2 - FWK - Util v1

9/21/19

2 - FWK - Util v2

11/10/19

2 - FWK - Util v3

11/10/19

2 - FWK - Util v4

11/10/19

2 - Interps

10/19/19

2 - New Affs Bad

9/16/19

2 - New Affs Bad v2

9/16/19

2 - T - Extra T v Baudrillard

9/16/19

2 - T - Framework v Ableism

9/20/19

2 - T - Framework v Asian Psychoanalysis

9/16/19

2 - T - Framework v Black Madness

9/15/19

2 - T - Framework v Borderlands

9/22/19

2 - T - Framework v Flowers

11/10/19

2 - T - Framework v Gillespie

9/15/19

2 - T - Framework v Universal Design Learning

9/20/19

2 - Theory - Genealogy Spec

9/23/19

3 - CP - Preemption

9/15/19

3 - Permissibility and Presumption Negate

9/23/19

3 - Plan Flaw - Ought

9/15/19

NOVDEC - CP - EOR

11/10/19

NOVDEC - CP - Suits

11/10/19

NOVDEC - DA - Oil Shocks

11/10/19

NOVDEC - DA - Tight Oil

11/10/19

NOVDEC - NC - Particularism

11/10/19

NOVDEC - Theory - Spec Subsidy Definition

11/10/19

SEPOCT - CP - Holistic Admissions

10/20/19

SEPOCT - CP - Indigenous Testing v Settler Education

9/15/19

SEPOCT - CP - TOEFL Reform

10/19/19

SEPOCT - CP - Test Optional

9/14/19

SEPOCT - CP - Title I

10/18/19

SEPOCT - DA - Endowments

9/14/19

SEPOCT - DA - Endowments v2

9/21/19

SEPOCT - DA - Rural Students

10/18/19

SEPOCT - NC - Kant

9/23/19

SEPOCT - PIC - TOEFL

9/21/19

SEPOCT - T - Consider

10/20/19

SEPOCT - T - State Mandated

10/18/19

SEPOCT - Theory - Cant Spec School

9/23/19

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

11/10/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

11/10/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

11/10/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

11/10/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

11/10/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

10/18/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

10/19/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

10/19/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

10/19/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

10/20/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

10/20/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/21/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/21/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/22/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/23/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/23/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/23/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/20/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/20/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/14/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/15/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/15/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/15/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/16/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

9/16/19

zl201@studentsneedhamk12maus

delete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

You must be logged in to create an entry. After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.

Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Zachary Lu on 2019/08/12 17:34
 

Schools

Acton Boxborough (MA)
Advanced Technologies Academy (NV)
Alameda Independent (CA)
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
Alief Taylor (TX)
All Saints (TX)
Altamont School (AL)
American (CA)
American Heritage Boca Delray (FL)
American Heritage Plantation (FL)
Anderson (TX)
Apple Valley (MN)
Appleton East (WI)
Appleton North (WI)
Arcadia (CA)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Athens Debate (CA)
Auburn (AL)
Austin SFA (TX)
Awty (TX)
BASIS Mesa (AZ)
Barrington (IL)
Basis Shavano (TX)
Bay Independent (CA)
Beckman (CA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Bergen County (NJ)
Bicycle Academy (CA)
Bishops (CA)
Blair Academy (NJ)
Brentwood School (CA)
Bridgewater Raritan (NJ)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brookline (MA)
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
Byram (NY)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Canyon Springs (NV)
Cardinal Gibbons (FL)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carnegie Vanguard (TX)
Carroll Senior (TX)
Catonsville (MD)
Centennial (TX)
Chaminade (NY)
Chantilly (VA)
Charlotte Catholic (NC)
Cherokee (GA)
Claremont (CA)
Classical Academy (CA)
Claudia Taylor (TX)
Clements (TX)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Cooper City (FL)
Coppell (TX)
Cosby (VA)
Crescenta Valley (CA)
Crossings School (OK)
Cupertino (CA)
Cypress Bay (FL)
Cypress Falls (TX)
Cypress Ranch (TX)
Cypress Woods (TX)
Damien (CA)
DebateUS (MA)
Denver East (CO)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
DuPont Manual (KY)
Duchesne Academy Of The Sacred Heart (TX)
Dulles (TX)
Durham (NC)
Dutchtown (LA)
ESD (TX)
Eagan (MN)
Eden Prairie (MN)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Episcopal (AL)
Episcopal Dallas (TX)
Euless Trinity (TX)
Evanston (IL)
Evergreen Valley (CA)
Flintridge Prep (CA)
Fort Lauderdale (FL)
Fremont Mission Debate (CA)
Friendship (CA)
Fusion Academy (TX)
Gabrielino (CA)
Garland (TX)
Gayle (VA)
George Ranch (TX)
Granada Hills (CA)
Grapevine (TX)
Greenhill (TX)
Guyer (AL)
HB Plant (FL)
Half Hollow Hills (NY)
Hamilton (AZ)
Harker (CA)
Harrison (NY)
Harvard Westlake (CA)
Hebron (TX)
Heights (TX)
Henry W Grady (GA)
Hill School (PA)
Holy Cross (LA)
Holy Ghost (PA)
Homes (AL)
Hopkins (MN)
Hopkins Debate (CA)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hunter College (NY)
Immaculate Heart (CA)
Infinite (CA)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Irma Rangel YWLS (TX)
Isidore Newman School (LA)
Jack C Hays (TX)
Jenks (OK)
John F Kennedy (IA)
KAPS (TX)
Katy Taylor (TX)
Kellenberg Memorial (NY)
Kennedy (CA)
Khan Lab (CA)
Kickapoo (MO)
King (FL)
Kinkaid (TX)
La Costa Canyon (CA)
La Salle (PA)
Lake Highland (FL)
Lake Travis (TX)
Lakeville (MN)
Lamar (TX)
Langham Creek (TX)
Legacy (TX)
Leland (CA)
Lexington (MA)
Lincoln NorthStar (NE)
Lincoln Southeast (NE)
Lincoln Southwest (NE)
Lindale (TX)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Live Oak (CA)
Livingston (NJ)
Los Altos (CA)
Los Osos (CA)
Lovejoy (TX)
Loyola (CA)
Lynbrook (CA)
Magnet (CA)
Marcus (TX)
Marlborough (CA)
Marquette (WI)
Marvin Baker (TX)
McClintock (AZ)
McDowell (PA)
McNeil (TX)
Meadows (NV)
Melissa (TX)
Menlo Atherton (CA)
Midlothian (TX)
Millard North (NE)
Millburn (NJ)
Milpitas (CA)
Milton (GA)
Minnetonka (MN)
Mission San Jose (CA)
Montgomery (AL)
Montgomery Blair (MD)
Montville (NJ)
Moore (OK)
Moreland (CA)
Morrison (MD)
Mountain Brook (AL)
Mountain House (CA)
Mountain View (AZ)
NSU University School (FL)
Nashua South (NH)
Needham (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newsome (FL)
North Allegheny (PA)
North Central (WA)
North Hollywood (CA)
Northern Valley Independent (NJ)
Northland Christian (TX)
Northview (GA)
Northwest (TX)
Northwood (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Orange Lutheran (CA)
Palo Alto (CA)
Palos Verdes (CA)
Park City (UT)
Pembroke Pines Charter (FL)
Peninsula (CA)
Plano East (TX)
Plano Independent (TX)
Plano Senior (TX)
Plano West (TX)
Poly Prep (NY)
Portola (CA)
Presentation (CA)
Princeton (NJ)
Prosper (TX)
Quarry Lane (CA)
Rancho Bernardo (CA)
Research Triangle (NC)
Richard Montgomery (MD)
Roslyn (NY)
Round Rock (TX)
SLC West (UT)
Sage Hill (CA)
San Marino (CA)
Santa Monica (CA)
Saratoga (CA)
Scarsdale (NY)
Segerstrom (CA)
Sequoia (CA)
Sequoyah (GA)
Serios Academy (WA)
Seven Lakes (TX)
Shepton (TX)
Silver Creek (CA)
Solebury School (PA)
South Eugene (OR)
Southlake Carroll (TX)
SpeakFirst (AL)
St Francis (CA)
St Petersburg (FL)
St Pius X (GA)
Stanford OHS (CA)
Stone Bridge (VA)
Strake Jesuit (TX)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Success Academy (NY)
Suncoast (FL)
Syosset (NY)
Teurlings Catholic (LA)
The Bishops School (CA)
The Village School (TX)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Timber Creek (FL)
Timothy Christian (NJ)
Torrey Pines (CA)
Trinity Valley (TX)
Tuloso Midway (TX)
Tulsa Washington (OK)
Unionville (PA)
University (NJ)
University School (OH)
Valdosta (GA)
Valley (IA)
Valley International Prep (CA)
Verge Independent (CA)
Verona Area (WI)
Vestavia Hills (AL)
Village (TX)
Walt Whitman (MD)
West (UT)
West Broward (FL)
Westlake (CA)
Westlake TX (TX)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Whatcom (WA)
William G Enloe (NC)
Windsor Park (TX)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodgrove (VA)
Woodlands (TX)
Woodlands College Park (TX)
Wylie (TX)
YerbaBuena (CA)