Harvard Westlake Klink Neg

Last modified by Spencer Klink on 2019/04/28 14:45

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
All1All

All

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Berkeley4Denver East TH

Ryan Olson

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Berkeley5Immaculate Heart FP

Serena Lu

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Berkeley2ESD ZH

Matthew McFadden

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Damus2UT IB

Tim Alderete

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Damus3Loyola BM

Oliver Sussman

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Greenhill2Valley LB

Chris Castillo

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Greenhill3Episcopal School of Dallas JP

Tim Alderete

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Heart of Texas2Morrison EC

Paul Gravley

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Heart of Texas3Harker AV

Danielle Dosch

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Heart of TexasOctasStrake Jesuit JP

Panel

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Heart of Texas6Cypress Ranch MZ

Selena Zhang

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Loyola4Brentwood RY

Ben Rosenthal

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Loyola2La Reina TH

Jazmine Pickens

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Loyola6Northwood VA

Frederick Ditzian

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Meadows4Brentwood KR

KD Bond

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TOC3Strake Jesuit VL

Jacob Nails

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TOC2Oak Hall KZ

Kalese Warfield

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
All1

Opponent: All | Judge: All

Berkeley4

Opponent: Denver East TH | Judge: Ryan Olson

Berkeley5

Opponent: Immaculate Heart FP | Judge: Serena Lu

Berkeley2

Opponent: ESD ZH | Judge: Matthew McFadden

Damus2

Opponent: UT IB | Judge: Tim Alderete

Damus3

Opponent: Loyola BM | Judge: Oliver Sussman

Greenhill2

Opponent: Valley LB | Judge: Chris Castillo

Greenhill3

Opponent: Episcopal School of Dallas JP | Judge: Tim Alderete

Heart of Texas2

Opponent: Morrison EC | Judge: Paul Gravley

Heart of Texas3

Opponent: Harker AV | Judge: Danielle Dosch

Heart of TexasOctas

Opponent: Strake Jesuit JP | Judge: Panel

Heart of Texas6

Opponent: Cypress Ranch MZ | Judge: Selena Zhang

Loyola4

Opponent: Brentwood RY | Judge: Ben Rosenthal

Loyola2

Opponent: La Reina TH | Judge: Jazmine Pickens

Loyola6

Opponent: Northwood VA | Judge: Frederick Ditzian

Meadows4

Opponent: Brentwood KR | Judge: KD Bond

TOC3

Opponent: Strake Jesuit VL | Judge: Jacob Nails

TOC2

Opponent: Oak Hall KZ | Judge: Kalese Warfield

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

0 --- Notes

11/30/18

1 --- CP National Security

9/8/18

1 --- CP National Security

10/12/18

1 --- DA Base

9/15/18

1 --- DA Cyber

10/13/18

1 --- DA Licensing

10/12/18

1 --- DA Russia

10/13/18

1 --- DA SUPPORT

10/13/18

1 --- DA Terrorism

9/8/18

1 --- DA Terrorism 2

9/15/18

1 --- DA Terrorism 3

9/15/18

1 --- DA Terrorism 4

10/12/18

1 --- DA Terrorism 5

10/13/18

1 --- K Cap v Corporate Crime

9/15/18

1 --- K Fem IR v ILaw

9/8/18

1 --- K Winnubst v IPV

11/30/18

1 --- T Confidential Sources

9/15/18

2 --- CP Medical Rights

11/4/18

2 --- K Neolib

11/4/18

2 --- K Winnubst v Marxism

11/30/18

3 --- CP Terror

2/18/19

3 --- CP Terror 2

2/18/19

3 --- DA Infrastructure

2/18/19

3 --- DA Infrastructure 2

2/18/19

3 --- DA PMCs

2/18/19

3 --- DA Terror Saudi Arabia

2/18/19

3 --- DA Terror Uganda

2/18/19

3 --- DA Terror Whole Res

4/28/19

3 --- T Authoritarian Saudi Arabia

2/18/19

3 --- T Authoritarian Uganda

2/18/19

X --- CP No Impossible Demand

4/28/19

X --- CP Paganism

11/4/18

X --- DA Subjectivity

11/30/18

X --- Framing Comparative Worlds

9/15/18

X --- K Cap v Afropess

10/27/18

X --- K Cap v Afropess 2

4/28/19

X --- K Cap v Disability

11/4/18

X --- K Cap v Puar

4/28/19

X --- NC Util

9/15/18

X --- NC Util 2